Qiaomai Tian, China Page

Other names: 荞麦田

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5233 Longitude 111.8954 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15208

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaomai Tian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomai Tian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomai Tian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqiaogou (1.6 nm)
Hongtugou (1.8 nm)
Sanchakou (2.4 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.4 nm)
Yanjiadian (2.9 nm)
Qinglinba (3.0 nm)
Huangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Liujiagang (3.4 nm)
Yingzhuashan (1.5 nm)
Zuoyu (1.5 nm)
Shuangbaishu (2.7 nm)
Dangkou (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.8 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.7 nm)
Tanjiaya (3.4 nm)
Fanjiaya (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 42 nm S 185
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 43 nm S 185
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 61 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 81 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
27.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
29.5 nm N Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:20 2016