Qianyi Kangzhafang, China Page

Other names: 谦益康榨坊

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3263 Longitude 111.7597 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianyi Kangzhafang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyi Kangzhafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyi Kangzhafang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiajiao (1.0 nm)
Dayantou (1.6 nm)
Lianglizha (0.8 nm)
Dajielu (1.3 nm)
Zhengjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Laoyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Yangjiachang (3.0 nm)
Jiangxin (3.0 nm)
Yangjia'an (3.4 nm)
Yangjia Louzi (2.2 nm)
Lijia Chelukou (2.5 nm)
Fengkou (2.9 nm)
Pengjia Dalu (1.0 nm)
Zhujiabu (1.9 nm)
Huangjia Puzi (2.4 nm)
Shitoutudi (2.7 nm)
Tiejiang Puzi (2.6 nm)
Wujiagang (3.0 nm)
Wenjia Taizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 20 nm W 313 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 26 nm N 321
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 28 nm N 5
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 84 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 100 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Zhijiang North Railway Station
9.4 nm SE Overhead line crossing
12.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.9 nm W Zhicheng
13.8 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:44 2016