Qianjingping, China Page

Other names: 谦敬坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0771 Longitude 111.0102 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21816

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjingping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjingping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Laowan (0.9 nm)
Shanggongjiawan (2.9 nm)
Jigongnao (2.9 nm)
Zhengjialing (0.9 nm)
Xiliuxi (1.6 nm)
Meijia Wuchang (3.1 nm)
Dawu (3.2 nm)
Guanchangwan (3.2 nm)
Qinggou (3.5 nm)
Zhongyaoping (1.4 nm)
Shinangou (2.4 nm)
Qingshuiwan (2.8 nm)
Duijiukeng (2.8 nm)
Dafengkou (0.7 nm)
Ni'erhu (1.9 nm)
Zoujiatang (2.1 nm)
Songlinwan (2.9 nm)
Majiaping Bashang (3.2 nm)
Majiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 37 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 42 nm N 31
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 59 nm N 43
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S 111th meridian east
24.3 nm N List of power stations in China
24.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:06 2016