Pilisi, China Page

Other names: 霹雳寺

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3701 Longitude 110.3371 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pilisi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilisi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliushu (1.3 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Yaoling (3.1 nm)
Caijiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Nianziping (1.4 nm)
Tushang (2.0 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.6 nm)
Gumuta (2.8 nm)
Gounao (3.0 nm)
Laozhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiayoufang (3.4 nm)
Hongjiapo (1.7 nm)
Duizhihe (2.1 nm)
Xipo (2.6 nm)
Yanluo (2.9 nm)
Canglang (0.9 nm)
Guanping (1.8 nm)
Maling (3.0 nm)
Santai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 31 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 44 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 68 nm E 88
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 73 nm W 286
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 119 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
19.2 nm NW 110th meridian east
28.4 nm NE Du River
29.5 nm NW Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:56 2016