Pengjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 彭家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0638 Longitude 110.2628 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pengjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Sanchi (2.7 nm)
Xiaba (2.9 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Kejiayuan (1.8 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.5 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Miaofo'an (3.4 nm)
Jinggou (1.7 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Tangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Zanjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Yangshimiao (2.8 nm)
Hetaowan (1.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Dengjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Longju Shanya (3.5 nm)
Zhongbaxiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 26 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm E 74
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm W 300
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 103 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.1 nm S List of highest commercial airports
30.3 nm NW 110th meridian east
42.7 nm NW Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:21 2016