Miaoji, China Page

Other names: 瞄集

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5774 Longitude 112.4553 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaoji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojia Citang (1.8 nm)
Chenghe (1.9 nm)
Guangping (2.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Shangyuanzi (1.4 nm)
Yujiawan (2.6 nm)
Maping (2.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.9 nm)
Caofangwan (2.1 nm)
Guandang (2.2 nm)
Xujialing (2.5 nm)
Guihuayuan (2.9 nm)
Yiminxin (2.0 nm)
Hejiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiaqiao (2.8 nm)
Xujiawan (3.1 nm)
Xujiawan (3.3 nm)
Maojiazui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 17 nm S 210
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 35 nm W 291
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 36 nm W 294
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 50 nm W 268 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 94 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.7 nm SW Jingzhou Railway Station
17.9 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:53 2016