Liaoyechong, China Page

Other names: 蓼叶冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0835 Longitude 111.5802 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39140

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaoyechong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyechong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyechong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiawan (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiazui (1.9 nm)
Lianghekou (2.5 nm)
Xujiachong (3.3 nm)
Yujiataizi (3.3 nm)
Dongjiachong (1.4 nm)
Fujiatai (2.2 nm)
Youjiawan (2.4 nm)
Qilitou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Yujiachong (1.9 nm)
Beimenhe (2.2 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.9 nm)
Hualin (3.4 nm)
Mingfeng (3.5 nm)
Liangchahe (1.5 nm)
Caojiahe (2.9 nm)
Baohuasi (2.9 nm)
Donggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 19 nm S 142
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 20 nm S 145
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 32 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 73 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 71 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Hirnantian
10.2 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.3 nm SW Wangjiawan
18.1 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016