Liaojianping, China Page

Other names: 辽箭坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8359 Longitude 110.0044 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaojianping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojianping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinchangping (1.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Shangtaizi (3.0 nm)
Wazhaping (1.2 nm)
Lujiawan (2.1 nm)
Sifangbei (2.2 nm)
Nanmucao (3.0 nm)
Dashuijing (3.2 nm)
Yanwan (3.1 nm)
Yinyanghe (3.5 nm)
Tianba (4.0 nm)
Kuguaping (1.3 nm)
Dayangou (2.6 nm)
Tangliping (3.4 nm)
Sanyanwan (3.6 nm)
Chashuping (2.1 nm)
Zhashuping (2.2 nm)
Shaping (3.6 nm)
Tianjiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 40 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 50 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm E 97
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 77 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 100 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N 110th meridian east
12.1 nm N Wu Gorge
14.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
14.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:43 2016