Laozhuanggou, China Page

Other names: 老庄沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4245 Longitude 110.3849 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7732

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laozhuanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiapo (1.8 nm)
Laozhuang (1.8 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shidaochang (1.1 nm)
Lanjiahe (1.2 nm)
Jiutiaowa (2.2 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Lajiagou (2.6 nm)
Wanglianghe (3.2 nm)
Lanping (1.7 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.2 nm)
Caijiagou (3.1 nm)
Gumuta (1.2 nm)
Xipo (1.9 nm)
Hujiaping (2.2 nm)
Nianziping (2.7 nm)
Yanluo (2.9 nm)
Hongjiapo (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 28 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 66 nm E 91
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm W 283
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 120 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.3 nm W 110th meridian east
24.3 nm NE Du River
29.2 nm NW Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:34 2016