Kuangjiaying, China Page

Other names: 况家营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1246 Longitude 110.7453 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuangjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangjiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taishanmiao (1.5 nm)
Shimensi (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Xiangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Zhujiazui (2.2 nm)
Taishanmiao (2.9 nm)
Qianjiafen (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxiniugou (3.5 nm)
Fujia (1.3 nm)
Baiwo (1.7 nm)
Baiwoxiang (2.0 nm)
Hualiushu (2.6 nm)
Wujiapu (2.7 nm)
Wulongkou (1.5 nm)
Fujiafan (1.9 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiejiawan (2.5 nm)
Shiyan (3.1 nm)
Leijiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 29 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 36 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm E 71
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 94 nm S 157
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 101 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NE Wudang Mountains
22.9 nm NE Zixiao Palace
24.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
35.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:04 2016