Jujiashan, China Page

Other names: 鞠家山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6641 Longitude 111.6589 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10941

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jujiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiachong (1.8 nm)
Shuitianwan (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiapu (2.4 nm)
Shuiyankeng (1.5 nm)
Chaoyang (1.8 nm)
Huazhong (2.2 nm)
Longquansi (2.2 nm)
Yashang (2.8 nm)
Xiachangchong (2.7 nm)
Qingfengshan (3.0 nm)
Kangjiaya (0.9 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Zhuyuanzi (1.9 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.5 nm)
Luojiachong (2.8 nm)
Maojiawan (1.4 nm)
Banruosi (2.0 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Wanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm N 2
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 51 nm S 171
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 67 nm S 187 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 67 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm NE Longzhong
29.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
29.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
30.1 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:10 2016