Fanshang, China Page

Other names: 畈上

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0901 Longitude 113.3047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiujiatai (1.1 nm)
Dafenshuiling (1.7 nm)
Youfang (2.0 nm)
Qiujia Dawan (2.3 nm)
Daoxialiu (3.1 nm)
Heilongtan (1.0 nm)
Jiuliwan (2.2 nm)
Xiayuanjiawan (2.2 nm)
Dongliujia Xiaowan (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Wujiatumen (0.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Xianpangou (2.5 nm)
Guojiahe (1.7 nm)
Qiujia Laowan (2.5 nm)
Louziwan (3.3 nm)
Dalouziwan (3.2 nm)
Tanshuwan (3.3 nm)
Wujia Laowan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 51 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 63 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 74 nm S 155
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 91 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 97 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW 113th meridian east
28.2 nm W Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
28.2 nm W Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
38.5 nm N Biyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:24 2016