Fanshang, China Page

Other names: 畈上

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1978 Longitude 111.1775 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiawan (1.7 nm)
Xinpuzi (1.8 nm)
Laoyayu (3.1 nm)
Luomadian (3.3 nm)
Hulubao (1.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.6 nm)
Sanchahe (3.2 nm)
Gejiagou (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiahe (1.0 nm)
Xingang (2.0 nm)
Shahe (2.3 nm)
Shangyuanlao (3.2 nm)
Linjiapo (3.5 nm)
Heigou (1.1 nm)
Yijiapo (1.7 nm)
Baiguoping (2.9 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.3 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 27 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 28 nm E 66
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 54 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 88 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
15.0 nm NW Wudang Mountains
15.8 nm NW Zixiao Palace
18.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:52 2016