Denggoukou, China Page

Other names: 等沟口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0021 Longitude 111.6232 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43484

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Denggoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denggoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denggoukou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhai (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiaxiang (2.6 nm)
Zengjia Citang (2.6 nm)
Laohuwan (3.2 nm)
Huluzui (1.3 nm)
Xinpuzi (2.0 nm)
Qiansanhu (2.5 nm)
Niulanpo (2.8 nm)
Wenjiabang (3.4 nm)
Maojiatai (1.2 nm)
Miaogang (1.8 nm)
Manaoshan (2.8 nm)
Xiejia Paifang (2.7 nm)
Lijiawan (3.0 nm)
Motianling (3.0 nm)
Baizifen (3.1 nm)
Fengbaoling (1.9 nm)
Yejiachong (3.0 nm)
Dayanzui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 34 nm N 347 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 41 nm N 346
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 39 nm E 60
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 64 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm W 229 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE Overhead line crossing
17.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.8 nm N Zhicheng
18.7 nm S Chengtoushan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:50 2016