Chenzihe, China Page

Other names: 沉子河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8193 Longitude 110.6825 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenzihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiazhou (2.1 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Xiliuhe (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiapo (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiawa (1.8 nm)
Weijiapu (1.9 nm)
Hongmenpu (2.3 nm)
Huangjiawo (2.4 nm)
Gaojiaping (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawo (1.2 nm)
Dacao (2.1 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiawan (0.8 nm)
Sunjiawan (1.0 nm)
Liaowadian (2.0 nm)
Liaowa (2.4 nm)
Mengjialou (3.3 nm)
Liupi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 17 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 57 nm E 116
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 73 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 121 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Du River
6.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.5 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016