Zhuoshuitang, China Page

Other names: 浊水塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9000 Longitude 111.9763 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 58' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99781

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuoshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuoshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuoshuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowu (1.9 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.6 nm)
Bantang (2.7 nm)
Shuangjiangshuinichang (0.9 nm)
Lijiabian (1.5 nm)
Youningwan (1.9 nm)
Shanniutang (2.0 nm)
Shangguo'antang (2.3 nm)
Wawu (2.4 nm)
Meikuang (2.8 nm)
Huayuan (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiatan (1.9 nm)
Nanyueping (2.4 nm)
Nanyueshan (2.7 nm)
Huawuli (3.0 nm)
Shuangjiangxiang (0.8 nm)
Yangjiabi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Lutang'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 52 nm E 78
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 63 nm N 343 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 68 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 92 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Tianping Reservoir
9.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.8 nm N He Shuheng's Former Residence
10.1 nm S Loudi
11.3 nm S Hunan University of Humanities, Science and Technology
13.8 nm S Zeng Guofan's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:17 2016