Yousuo, China Page

Other names: 右所

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0216 Longitude 110.5401 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62306

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yousuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjia (1.1 nm)
Shaziling (2.7 nm)
Guangyu (2.8 nm)
Tangjialing (1.2 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Shuangjiangkou (1.7 nm)
Dongkou (1.9 nm)
Yamenqian (2.6 nm)
Jieshang Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Huanggongtan (0.9 nm)
Huagu (1.4 nm)
Shujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Qilishan (2.6 nm)
Qilishan (2.6 nm)
Shizi (2.8 nm)
Tanjia Laoyuanzi (0.8 nm)
Qiaotou (1.3 nm)
Xinjiang (1.9 nm)
Taoshu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 51 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 70 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
26.7 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
31.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.3 nm N Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:33 2016