Youjiang, China Page

Other names: 右江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3628 Longitude 113.9745 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11054

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dageng (1.6 nm)
Pinghu (1.7 nm)
Tian'ao (1.9 nm)
Shangdong (2.1 nm)
Dongling (3.0 nm)
Daniao'ao (3.2 nm)
Dongmaolong (3.5 nm)
Changlong (3.6 nm)
Anshanxia (1.0 nm)
Shangwan (1.7 nm)
Daowoli (2.4 nm)
Liangqiao (2.8 nm)
Zhangtian'ao (3.2 nm)
Huanghualong (3.8 nm)
Shangshiheping (1.6 nm)
Muliu (2.1 nm)
Zimuqiao (3.6 nm)
Shangzhou (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 53 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 59 nm S 144
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm W 283
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 79 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N 114th meridian east
32.1 nm E Suichwan Airfield
39.0 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
43.7 nm N Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:02 2016