Yingtian, China Page

Other names: 硬田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3101 Longitude 112.4612 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingtian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianglushi (2.3 nm)
Longjia (2.4 nm)
Shuitouxu (2.6 nm)
Tangwan (3.1 nm)
Shanlinggui (3.3 nm)
Datang (1.0 nm)
Yangwulei (2.5 nm)
Chujiangxu (2.8 nm)
Cushijiang (3.0 nm)
Xiacheng (3.2 nm)
Gucun (3.7 nm)
Shijia (1.5 nm)
Yanxi (2.3 nm)
Qincaitang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiatang (3.7 nm)
Sangshui (1.3 nm)
Bajiaochong (1.4 nm)
Gufutang (2.9 nm)
Lishanpan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 55 nm E 110
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm N 16
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 96 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
31.7 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
29.3 nm E 113th meridian east
31.6 nm E Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016