Yangjiadong, China Page

Other names: 杨家洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2851 Longitude 112.3231 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtian (3.1 nm)
Dengjiawei (3.1 nm)
Dadanling (3.1 nm)
Juntian (3.3 nm)
Dashiping (1.8 nm)
Xinchong (2.0 nm)
Majintang (3.0 nm)
Tianjiatian (3.3 nm)
Hejiatian (3.4 nm)
Shangping (3.5 nm)
Dapingling (3.6 nm)
Shangdong (3.6 nm)
Zhongxiaolei (1.9 nm)
Jiebanshan (2.5 nm)
Niulanchong (3.3 nm)
Liangjiangkou (1.1 nm)
Lutian (1.9 nm)
Dazhipeng (2.5 nm)
Longtouxia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 62 nm E 106
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 74 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm N 21
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
29.9 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
36.6 nm SW 112th meridian east
36.8 nm E 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:00 2016