Yangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 杨家院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4254 Longitude 109.3286 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 19' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchong (1.0 nm)
Goulouxi (2.5 nm)
Jiajian (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Yangjiapo (0.5 nm)
Heli'ao (1.9 nm)
Banpotian (2.3 nm)
Baguankou (2.5 nm)
Huangguachong (3.0 nm)
Xiliangxi (1.8 nm)
Yangjia'ao (2.0 nm)
Shuijingchong (2.2 nm)
Huoshaozhai (2.5 nm)
Heyetang (2.4 nm)
Nanmushan (3.0 nm)
Citantang (3.3 nm)
Baishuitan (2.0 nm)
Renxingdi (2.0 nm)
Yuliangpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 19 nm E 87 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 27 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 66 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 76 nm W 249 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Wanshan District
19.1 nm NW Bijiang District
19.1 nm NW Tongren
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:00 2016