Xiejia, China Page

Other names: 谢家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1626 Longitude 110.6077 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30782

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiapo (2.3 nm) Huangjiachong (0.6 nm)
Jinxing (2.5 nm)
Chanziping (2.6 nm)
Shuangxi (2.5 nm)
Chunzhuxi (2.7 nm)
Huangmaojie (3.1 nm)
Ganxi (1.4 nm)
Zhenshangcun (2.4 nm)
Changshan (2.5 nm)
Hengxi (2.6 nm)
Maoditang (2.7 nm)
Dahengxi (2.9 nm)
Liufangtou (0.9 nm)
Lingjiaotian (1.3 nm)
Yuetang (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Dongtian (2.8 nm)
Yijia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 51 nm W 289 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 72 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
25.4 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
25.8 nm W Changqi, Hongjiang
30.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:35 2016