Xiantian, China Page

Other names: 限田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3883 Longitude 113.4174 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 113° 25' 3E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32915

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiantian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiantian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Shantouwu (1.7 nm)
Yihuai Wuchang (3.0 nm)
Dapotang (3.0 nm)
Xiahetang (2.2 nm)
Lujia Dawu (2.6 nm)
Huajiawu (2.9 nm)
Qingying (3.1 nm)
Lijiawan (1.3 nm)
Chenjia Dawu (1.8 nm)
Shashijie (2.2 nm)
Shizui (2.7 nm)
Jima (2.9 nm)
Yangtian (3.1 nm)
Tanjiawu (1.1 nm)
Lingshangwu (2.4 nm)
Xiejialing (3.2 nm)
Renshou (3.6 nm)
Dashayuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 15 nm S 221 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 30 nm W 231
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 58 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 65 nm N 342
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Shashi, Liuyang
6.0 nm NE Longfu, Liuyang
7.1 nm SE Chunkou, Liuyang
7.6 nm S Beisheng, Liuyang
7.2 nm E Laodao River
8.4 nm S Wang Zhen's Former Residence
8.8 nm NE Shegang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:22 2016