Xianshigang, China Page

Other names: 衔食岗

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3474 Longitude 111.4690 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26163

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianshigang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshigang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pailougang (1.4 nm)
Qinglongsi (2.0 nm)
Panjiapu (2.5 nm)
Shoupaqiao (3.0 nm)
Yalinqiao (0.4 nm)
Baolinqiao (0.7 nm)
Danjia Huchang (1.2 nm)
Renjiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Liujiaping (2.8 nm)
Hejiata (2.9 nm)
Tianjia Shanbian (3.2 nm)
Gulaodang (3.2 nm)
Tao'erwan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiaqiao (2.8 nm)
Chengxiyu (2.9 nm)
Fushansi (2.1 nm)
Lishanzui (2.5 nm)
Huanghouqiao (2.6 nm)
Wangxianshu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 27 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 55 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 72 nm N 0 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 72 nm N 35
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 79 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.5 nm SE Hunan University of Arts and Science
21.9 nm SE Battle of Changde
22.8 nm NE Chengtoushan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:22 2016