Wushanli, China Page

Other names: 悟山里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1780 Longitude 111.5112 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wushanli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushanli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshan (1.9 nm)
Chiwochong (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (2.4 nm)
Tangbian (2.9 nm)
Dayetang (3.3 nm)
Wujia Cangku (1.2 nm)
Tangjiafang (2.6 nm)
Yuhetian (2.8 nm)
Shishanjiaoxiang (0.9 nm)
Zaojiaotang (1.3 nm)
Jinlongshan (2.8 nm)
Wulidui (2.7 nm)
Wuyamiao (3.1 nm)
Xitangguan (1.9 nm)
Matoujiang (2.0 nm)
Wentun (2.1 nm)
Tiandong Jiangjia (2.2 nm)
Xujiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Maogongtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 11 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 74 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm E 71
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 98 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Hunan University of Science and Engineering
6.1 nm E Yongzhou
7.2 nm E Xiao River
27.6 nm SW Quanzhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:02 2016