Wangtang Liujia, China Page

Other names: 网塘刘家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2829 Longitude 111.8391 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 21E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangtang Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtang Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtang Liujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiebeiwu (0.9 nm)
Huangjin (1.1 nm)
Changbeitang (1.6 nm)
Liujialing (2.2 nm)
Chejia (2.4 nm)
Jinglongshan (2.4 nm)
Tongziping (2.6 nm)
Jiyi (0.5 nm)
Tudishan (1.0 nm)
Weitang (1.9 nm)
Gantangjiao (2.7 nm)
Yanling (1.7 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Shizijie (1.8 nm)
Qiankuntou (1.8 nm)
Qijing (0.8 nm)
Lanbandian (1.6 nm)
Banzhuchong (1.8 nm)
Honghemiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 70 nm E 126
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 75 nm E 51
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 98 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
18.4 nm N Hetang Town
20.0 nm W Shaoyang
22.0 nm W Shaoyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:32 2016