Suoyiyan, China Page

Other names: 蓑衣岩

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5685 Longitude 110.1721 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suoyiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoyiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoyiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goutoupo (1.5 nm)
Qingshui (1.5 nm)
Gongjia Aoshang (2.2 nm)
Baotu (2.4 nm)
Dashuixi (1.9 nm)
Bancang (2.3 nm)
Shuitian (2.3 nm)
Jigongjie (2.7 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaotian (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyan (1.7 nm)
Poluoxing (2.5 nm)
Bolang (2.6 nm)
Baoliang (0.9 nm)
Banlu (1.8 nm)
Datang (2.0 nm)
Gaoliangpo (2.2 nm)
Xindian (2.6 nm)
Laowu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 26 nm W 253 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 93 nm N 8 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 106 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
7.9 nm W Huaihua University
10.3 nm W Huaihua South Railway Station
16.2 nm S Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:44 2016