Suoyipan, China Page

Other names: 蓑衣盘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9828 Longitude 110.1082 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10659

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suoyipan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoyipan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoyipan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baotian (1.1 nm)
Wengjiang (1.7 nm)
Laowuchang (1.8 nm)
Laowuchang (1.8 nm)
Laozhai (2.4 nm)
Wujiachong (1.0 nm)
Lujia (1.0 nm)
Tian'ao (1.2 nm)
Wujiapan (1.7 nm)
Hongpo (2.0 nm)
Hongpojie (2.5 nm)
Aoshang (2.7 nm)
Huaijian (2.8 nm)
Qianqiutian (1.0 nm)
Mawangqiao (1.9 nm)
Dahuang (1.9 nm)
Jiuniutang (2.6 nm)
Jiuniutang (2.6 nm)
Baolong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 35 nm N 321 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 64 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 68 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 89 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan
11.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.1 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang
32.6 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:27 2016