Shizhushan, China Page

Other names: 实竹山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9651 Longitude 111.2783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojia'ao (1.1 nm)
Qinglongshan (1.4 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.2 nm)
Zhongjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Eyangling (2.1 nm)
Xinwuyuan (2.1 nm)
Zitaishan (2.3 nm)
Daguanxi (2.6 nm)
Changchongwan (2.0 nm)
Dongxi (2.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Luojialing (3.1 nm)
Hengguo'ao (1.6 nm)
Jiaxi (2.3 nm)
Hengchongwan (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.0 nm)
Dengjiaxi (3.1 nm)
Hongjialing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 60 nm N 18 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm N 327 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 99 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 89 nm E 85
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm W Shanxi Township
23.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.0 nm SE List of coal power stations
26.3 nm SE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016