Shizhukeng, China Page

Other names: 实竹坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6749 Longitude 114.0436 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21487

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhukeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshuikeng (1.0 nm)
Jinfu (1.6 nm)
Liangtingbei (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (2.6 nm)
Jinxing (3.1 nm)
Xinqing (2.4 nm)
Shalian (2.9 nm)
Jingeng (2.9 nm)
Huangni'ao (3.5 nm)
Dengjia Wuchang (1.7 nm)
Qingshuiping (2.1 nm)
Nankeng (2.6 nm)
Shiyan (3.1 nm)
Hefeng (3.2 nm)
Dadili (1.9 nm)
Chazi'ao (1.9 nm)
Mianhuatan (2.6 nm)
Yaqing (2.7 nm)
Dunshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm S 165 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 52 nm W 236 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 67 nm W 237
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 69 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
13.7 nm N 114th meridian east
16.6 nm SW Dahu, Liuyang
21.1 nm S Zhangfang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:32 2016