Shimiwuchang, China Page

Other names: 石米屋场

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0968 Longitude 112.3971 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shimiwuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiwuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiwuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenpai (0.9 nm)
Leishuichong (1.8 nm)
Tangjia'ao (2.6 nm)
Huaquanxiang (1.1 nm)
Gongjia (3.1 nm)
Maodong (3.8 nm)
Qingxi (3.8 nm)
Leijiawan (1.1 nm)
Yushi (1.8 nm)
Xiapantang (2.8 nm)
Zhengjia (2.8 nm)
Changshaping (3.1 nm)
Banmutang (1.8 nm)
Huashan Yaozuxiang (2.2 nm)
Pushang (2.4 nm)
Yapochong (3.0 nm)
Fujia (3.2 nm)
Taishang (3.6 nm)
Hujia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 39 nm N 42
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 44 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
36.9 nm N Liushi, Hunan
37.4 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
39.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:02 2016