Shaiwangpo, China Page

Other names: 晒网坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2790 Longitude 109.1156 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaiwangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaiwangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaiwangpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatang (1.6 nm)
Banliping (2.0 nm)
Laziping (2.2 nm)
Gangxi (2.4 nm)
Dianxi (2.8 nm)
Xiaotiandong (0.8 nm)
Banxi (1.3 nm)
Egongxi (1.7 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Laohuangchong (2.4 nm)
Xiangyang (1.3 nm)
Nuoxi (1.4 nm)
Jiangzhong (2.4 nm)
Longbeng (2.4 nm)
Gunmapo (2.4 nm)
Laoshizhai (2.0 nm)
Cenlang (2.5 nm)
Zhongxi (2.6 nm)
Douxi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 32 nm E 72 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm W 253 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
6.7 nm SW 109th meridian east
11.7 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
15.3 nm N Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:00 2016