Qiluotang, China Page

Other names: 骑骆塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4687 Longitude 112.9964 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiluotang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiluotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiluotang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaxiang (1.4 nm)
Oujiadong (2.2 nm)
Taowuping (2.7 nm)
Qingmingshanli (2.8 nm)
Wubeiling (1.4 nm)
Yuyangchong (1.8 nm)
Wuling (2.2 nm)
Xiling (2.4 nm)
Zhaigongshan (2.8 nm)
Hejiachong (3.3 nm)
Meijia (2.5 nm)
Taoziwan (2.6 nm)
Hukou (2.8 nm)
Diaozhongling (3.0 nm)
Tianchong (1.7 nm)
Shifenjiao (2.4 nm)
Shanbei (2.9 nm)
Shengciling (3.0 nm)
Chushuichong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 37 nm S 141
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 67 nm N 355
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 88 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 91 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Xiangnan University
8.1 nm S 113th meridian east
11.7 nm S Pingshi Prison
16.3 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:01 2016