Pipaxing, China Page

Other names: 琵琶形

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5372 Longitude 113.6825 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 14N Long (DMS) 113° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipaxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipaxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipaxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hepaishang (1.3 nm)
Zhongwanli (1.3 nm)
Leipingwan (1.8 nm)
Xijiang (2.3 nm)
Meilinkeng (2.8 nm)
Shanwoli (1.8 nm)
Sanmentan (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiali (2.3 nm)
Tangbei (3.0 nm)
Yixin (3.1 nm)
Kuanshanli (3.1 nm)
Changjiang (3.2 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm) Laowuli (2.3 nm)
Pingxing (2.3 nm)
Chaobolong (2.6 nm)
Dapingli (2.8 nm)
Shigu (2.9 nm)
Taihe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 42 nm W 274
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 60 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm E 114th meridian east
20.7 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
34.7 nm W Mashui Township
39.6 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:26 2016