Pipatan, China Page

Other names: 枇杷滩

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0635 Longitude 110.9605 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26734

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipatan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipatan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahua (0.7 nm)
Shuiweidi (1.3 nm)
Liushanping (1.6 nm)
Chengping (1.9 nm)
Shanshu'ao (2.8 nm)
Zongshuchong (2.9 nm)
Huangchaxi (1.7 nm)
Gantianjie (2.3 nm)
Daijiachong (3.7 nm)
Rusheng (1.9 nm)
Jinji (2.2 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Baishui (3.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Meiping (2.5 nm)
Taoshuwan (3.2 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Ganchong'ao (3.1 nm)
Eluoxi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 62 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm N 336 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm W 241 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Shanxi Township
18.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.6 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
38.1 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:00 2016