Pangxieshan, China Page

Other names: 螃蟹山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1650 Longitude 113.8678 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 113° 52' 4E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13753

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangxieshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxieshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxieshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lefukeng (1.2 nm)
Jingshan (1.8 nm)
Tianxin (2.1 nm)
Liujia (2.8 nm)
Cheping (2.9 nm)
Dongzi (2.8 nm)
Qingguangping (3.5 nm)
Qingshan (3.5 nm)
Zhongdong (2.0 nm)
Shuidakeng (2.6 nm)
Songshanbei (3.2 nm)
Dongkeng (3.3 nm)
Fuziliao (1.3 nm)
Longxing (2.9 nm)
Fengyoushan (3.3 nm)
Caoli (2.4 nm)
Gengshuling (2.5 nm)
Qingyandong (2.8 nm)
Niushiping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm E 132
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm W 296
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 62 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S 114th meridian east
34.0 nm SW Dongjiang Lake
34.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
39.7 nm E Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:52 2016