Oujiapu, China Page

Other names: 欧家铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3250 Longitude 111.9625 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 45E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39119

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oujiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oujiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oujiapu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caopingli (1.4 nm)
Huilong'an (1.7 nm)
Dongliyuan (1.7 nm)
Huacaomen (2.7 nm)
Tongziqiao (1.0 nm)
Loujiao Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.5 nm)
Tangbianyuan (2.6 nm)
Taipingxu (0.9 nm)
Taiping (1.1 nm)
Bamiao (1.3 nm)
Liangyali (2.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Jiajialing (3.0 nm)
Dajiang (0.6 nm)
Dawu (0.9 nm)
Jiuniba (1.4 nm)
Changji (2.8 nm)
Yintang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 18 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 49 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 52 nm E 72
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 112 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SW Xiao River
19.7 nm W Yongzhou
19.8 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
35.1 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:49 2016