Oucaiping, China Page

Other names: 欧菜坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1177 Longitude 111.8698 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17441

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oucaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oucaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oucaiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiangzai (1.8 nm)
Zhongzhuwa (3.1 nm)
Lazhuling (3.0 nm)
Dawudi (3.1 nm)
Zhangmukou (3.2 nm)
Da'aotou (0.9 nm)
Miaoziyuan (2.1 nm)
Huanglaping (3.2 nm)
Miaozikou (0.9 nm)
Getianwo (2.0 nm)
Jianmuchong (2.9 nm)
Lingjiangyuan (2.9 nm)
Shaping (3.1 nm)
Zhuangguyuan (3.1 nm)
Dutianling (1.6 nm)
Liudikou (2.5 nm)
Shangweiyuan (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiangcha (2.8 nm)
Xiaweiyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 74 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 84 nm E 95
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 104 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm S 112th meridian east
33.8 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
36.1 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave
36.2 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:24 2016