Nielongwan, China Page

Other names: 孽龙湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3806 Longitude 111.3704 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 50N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nielongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nielongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nielongwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qigensong (2.4 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.7 nm)
Xiajiaxiang (2.2 nm)
Sanxing (2.3 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.1 nm)
Yanjiayu (3.3 nm)
Danjiaping (3.4 nm)
Gutiyu (1.0 nm)
Lengfengya (1.4 nm)
Shenjiayu (2.1 nm)
Shoupaqiao (2.6 nm)
Huangjinqiao (2.8 nm)
Shangwutong (1.8 nm)
Shanghua Jiaoping (2.0 nm)
Huasouping (2.4 nm)
Mengjiarong (3.1 nm)
Baibudang (3.4 nm)
Nanjiarong (3.6 nm)
Mengjiayu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 31 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 51 nm W 251 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 70 nm N 4 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 77 nm N 2
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 73 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.9 nm NE Chengtoushan
25.1 nm SE Hunan University of Arts and Science
26.5 nm SE Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:07 2016