Lisoupo, China Page

Other names: 理搜坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0047 Longitude 113.6297 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 113° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lisoupo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisoupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisoupo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haokeng (2.2 nm)
Dashuidong (2.8 nm)
Jieqiao (2.9 nm)
Wanglong (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Chakeng (3.3 nm)
Kanshangwu (1.4 nm)
Dongkou (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.6 nm)
Jiangzhen (3.0 nm)
Luojiatang (3.6 nm)
Dongkou (4.1 nm)
Huangshedong (1.8 nm)
Zhongwuchang (3.1 nm)
Yingshuping (3.4 nm)
Maowuli (3.6 nm)
Zengjiadong (2.7 nm)
Bizhumiao (2.8 nm)
Liuwuli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 39 nm W 309
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 53 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 66 nm S 212
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 80 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E 114th meridian east
32.2 nm S Shegang, Liuyang
30.1 nm SW Miluo East Railway Station
34.6 nm S Laodao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:58 2016