Lijiajie, China Page

Other names: 李家界

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5258 Longitude 109.6608 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14990

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chidongxi (1.5 nm)
Laoyangpo (2.7 nm)
Shachong (2.7 nm)
Fumuxi (1.3 nm)
Qiaokanshang (1.7 nm)
Wunixi (2.5 nm)
Guizhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Taojia (2.9 nm)
Shifangping (0.9 nm)
Yangmen'ao (1.5 nm)
Shenjia'ao (2.3 nm)
Hujiatou (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Tangjiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Diaojiaolou (1.7 nm)
Pobei (2.5 nm)
Danwu Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Muyexi (2.8 nm)
Yaowantang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 5 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 28 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 77 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 103 nm N 23 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm E Huaihua South Railway Station
19.5 nm E Huaihua University
26.0 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
24.0 nm W Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:10 2016