Lecaowan, China Page

Other names: 了草湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3233 Longitude 113.1628 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lecaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lecaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lecaowan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangfengtang (0.8 nm)
Yuzitang (1.1 nm)
Bawan (2.2 nm)
Datangchong (2.1 nm)
Fenglingang (0.7 nm)
Lantangpo (1.5 nm)
Zhuloupo (1.8 nm)
Yitang (2.3 nm)
Dinggong (2.9 nm)
Zhuibeiling (1.3 nm)
Xiaohelong (1.5 nm)
Wangjiang (2.6 nm)
Bengkan (0.8 nm)
Longkanshang (0.9 nm)
Banshi (1.7 nm)
Huilong (1.9 nm)
Niujiaotang (1.9 nm)
Xishu (2.8 nm)
Ciputang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 8 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 18 nm S 215
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 66 nm N 354
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 68 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Hunan Police Academy
6.0 nm SW Xingsha Subdistrict
6.0 nm SW Hunan Mass Media Vocational Technical College
6.6 nm SW Changsha Normal University
7.0 nm S Broad Group
7.6 nm SW Window of the World (Changsha)
8.5 nm SW West Lake Restaurant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:07 2016