Laowuli, China Page

Other names: 老屋里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2800 Longitude 111.1849 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laowuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjia (1.5 nm)
Chengshangcun (1.8 nm)
Chengbei (2.3 nm)
Lusijing (1.5 nm)
Sanxi (1.8 nm)
Shushan (2.6 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.8 nm)
Xianglushan (3.1 nm)
Jingwan (1.3 nm)
Qishitang (1.5 nm)
Yaowan (1.9 nm)
Lanjiangqiao (2.2 nm)
Dongtou (2.4 nm)
Shizilu (2.6 nm)
Zengjia (1.1 nm)
Shishanbian (2.3 nm)
Tangshitou (2.8 nm)
Yangtongshan (2.8 nm)
Mojiatang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 79 nm W 277 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 101 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.2 nm E Shaoyang University
15.1 nm E Shaoyang
24.5 nm NE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:47 2016