Jianlipai, China Page

Other names: 健里排

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1624 Longitude 112.6473 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianlipai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianlipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianlipai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilishan (2.4 nm)
Lianhuatang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Maoshan (1.2 nm)
Youzhalong (2.1 nm)
Lianhua'an (3.3 nm)
Baiyangping (3.3 nm)
Yinzishan (1.2 nm)
Paishuiling (2.1 nm)
Liujiawan (2.9 nm)
Paishan (3.1 nm)
Qianjin (3.1 nm)
Lijialong (3.2 nm)
Xinqiao (1.3 nm)
Hejiating (1.6 nm)
Baini (2.4 nm)
Chaodong'an (2.5 nm)
Yuhuangdian (2.7 nm)
Xiaoniping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 15 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 36 nm S 159
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 56 nm N 16
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 68 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 74 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
5.6 nm N Mount Heng (Hunan)
6.8 nm NE Grand Temple of Mount Heng
14.5 nm S Zheng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:36 2016