Hulixia, China Page

Other names: 狐狸狭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6993 Longitude 113.8924 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hulixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanchong (1.1 nm)
Shanghuangjiatu (1.5 nm)
Xiahuangjiatu (2.6 nm)
Leigongshi (2.6 nm)
Shangniuweidong (2.6 nm)
Niuzitang (1.3 nm)
Zoumadong (2.9 nm)
Miaozhulong (3.0 nm)
Baishi (2.0 nm)
Shimenlou (2.1 nm)
Hengkeng (2.3 nm)
Junyuan (2.5 nm)
Baizhulong (2.7 nm)
Oujia (3.2 nm)
Niuyadong (3.7 nm)
Shangxuanlong (1.7 nm)
Xiadong (2.0 nm)
Niupolong (2.6 nm)
Taxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm E 102
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 50 nm S 210
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 99 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE 114th meridian east
24.8 nm SE Hedong Township, Dayu County
29.8 nm W Dongjiang Lake
32.7 nm SE Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:11 2016