Hujiawan, China Page

Other names: 胡家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0024 Longitude 112.2933 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuangjian (1.5 nm)
Mupinghu (1.8 nm)
Taolinchong (1.4 nm)
Ergangzi (1.6 nm)
Tuobeishu (2.1 nm)
Liaohuatang (2.8 nm)
Chishan (2.9 nm)
Chenjia (1.0 nm)
Yujia (1.3 nm)
Xianchengyuan (2.7 nm)
Bajiao (0.5 nm)
Chuangli (1.7 nm)
Huatang (1.9 nm)
Mingyue (2.1 nm)
Panjia (2.1 nm)
Xiajia (2.3 nm)
Shuangtang (2.4 nm)
Zhuanciyao (2.6 nm)
Beizhou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 34 nm W 261 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 46 nm E 57
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 66 nm S 147
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 69 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 102 nm N 335 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
9.5 nm N Changjiao massacre
21.6 nm SE Zi River
24.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:13 2016