Huishuiwan, China Page

Other names: 洄水湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3363 Longitude 112.6575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36356

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huishuiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishuiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishuiwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiziwan (1.6 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Chengjiachong (2.9 nm)
Liangtingtang (1.0 nm)
Qingshiqiao (1.4 nm)
Liaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Chatingzi (3.1 nm)
Tujinping (3.1 nm)
Zaohetang (3.3 nm)
Zhenyuelin (2.1 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.2 nm)
Wenzhu'an (2.9 nm)
Renzipai (2.8 nm)
Caomen Wuchang (0.4 nm)
Tudisi (1.8 nm)
Xigongci (2.4 nm)
Longchi (3.1 nm)
Shangfengsi (3.1 nm)
Pingshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 25 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 46 nm S 164
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 46 nm N 19
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 59 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 82 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
4.9 nm S Mount Heng (Hunan)
6.5 nm SE Grand Temple of Mount Heng
20.0 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:18 2016