Erfangyuan, China Page

Other names: 二房院

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3062 Longitude 112.0486 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42704

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erfangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erfangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erfangyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.4 nm)
Dawandong (2.8 nm)
Liangyali (2.9 nm)
Yintang (3.2 nm)
Lishanpu (0.9 nm)
Baimaojiang (1.1 nm)
Xingliao (1.3 nm)
Lijia (1.9 nm)
Qingtangchong (2.5 nm)
Dahulijia (2.8 nm)
Baili (3.1 nm)
Doushang (3.2 nm)
Longqiandang (1.6 nm)
Jindong Linchang (1.9 nm)
Huangshi (2.1 nm)
Huangjiadu (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)
Guojiachong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 23 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 48 nm E 69
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 108 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm W Xiao River
23.9 nm W Yongzhou
24.1 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
32.6 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:18 2016