Doupengwo, China Page

Other names: 斗篷窝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5016 Longitude 113.0613 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 3' 41E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25477

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doupengwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doupengwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doupengwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hukou (1.3 nm)
Taoziwan (1.5 nm)
Wuling (2.4 nm)
Zhaigongshan (2.8 nm)
Wubeiling (2.9 nm)
Zhelingxia (3.2 nm)
Tangguiwo (1.6 nm)
Hanjiaping (2.4 nm)
Shaotangwo (2.5 nm)
Gaoliangshan (2.8 nm)
Mitangwo (1.5 nm)
Yapodan (2.2 nm)
Yangliuping (2.3 nm)
Lazhuxing (2.9 nm)
Mawo (1.3 nm)
Xixia (2.4 nm)
Meijia (2.6 nm)
Mangcaowo (3.1 nm)
Diaozhongling (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 36 nm S 148
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm N 352
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 87 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 93 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 121 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Xiangnan University
10.6 nm S 113th meridian east
13.1 nm S Pingshi Prison
15.2 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:36 2016