Douguang, China Page

Other names: 斗光

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 24.9132 Longitude 111.5306 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 50E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douguang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douguang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnijiang (0.3 nm)
Xigang (0.8 nm)
Pingze (1.4 nm)
Yuntian (0.6 nm)
Jiaotang (1.0 nm)
Tagangbei (1.1 nm)
Bashi (1.1 nm)
Shijiaoling (1.3 nm)
Dongtang (1.7 nm)
Shanggang (1.6 nm)
Jimatang (0.3 nm)
Niubizhai (0.6 nm)
Zhuoshuitang (0.7 nm)
Baifandong (1.3 nm)
Caoping (1.7 nm)
Jiugongling (0.5 nm)
Baiquantang (1.3 nm)
Yankou (1.5 nm)
Chentang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 88 nm S 190 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 83 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 126 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW List of coal power stations
14.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.0 nm SW Zhongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:40 2016